By Ben Warwick

DENVER (CBS4) – Results are coming in from around the metro area on local school races, and as of Wednesday morning, here are the latest results, with winners in bold.

Adams-Arapahoe School District 28J Board of Directors – At-Large
Vicki Reinhard – 25.36%
Stephanie Mason – 22.20%
Nichelle Ortiz – 19.41%
Amber Drevon – 18.94%
Barbara Yamrick – 14.09%

Alamosa School District RE-11J Director – District 1
Eli Heredia – 61.32%
Justin Rilling – 38.63%

Alamosa School District RE-11J Director – District 2
April Gonzales – 52.31%
Jan DeSautell – 46.79%

Alamosa School District RE-11J Director – District 5
Michael Mumper – 100%

Alamosa School District RE-11J Director – District 6
Katrina Brown – 100%

Arriba Flagler Consolidated School District #20 Director
K. Renae Saffer – 29.05%
Jonathan Hart – 25.40%
Janelle Kountz – 24.87%
Allen Bell – 20.68%

Bayfield School District 10 JT-R School Board Director – 2-Year Term
Mary Lynn Herr – 52.45%
Matthew Zabka – 47.46%

Bennett School District 29J School Director – At-Large
Melissa Walkup – 24.56%
Dennis Smialek – 20.57%
Nancy Barden – 19.38%

Debra Brunner – 17.92%
Amy Kirkwood – 17.57%

Boulder Valley School District RE-2 Director – District A
Lisa Sweeney-Miran – 72.29%

Jai Rajagopal – 27.71%

Boulder Valley School District RE-2 Director – District C
Kathy Gebhardt – 100%

Boulder Valley School District RE-2 Director – District D
Stacey Zis – 100%

Boulder Valley School District RE-2 Director – District G
Richard Garcia – 100%

Byers School District 32J School Board Director
Dennis Messer – 21.94%
Matt Eymann – 21.35%
Eva Todd Pugh – 20.23%
Allison Harris – 19.00%
Terri Bryant – 17.48%

Calhan School District RJ1 Board of Education Director – Four-Year Term
Scott Mikita – 59.63%
Kevin Acre – 40.37%

Calhan School District EJ1 Board of Education Director – Two-Year Term
Andrea Fowler – 41.74%
Chance Manyik – 36.37%
Krystalynn Manyik – 21.89%

Deer Trail School District 26J Director of the Board of Education
Christel McNeil – 23.58%
Michael Cowell – 22.45%
Candice Reed – 18.93%
Thomas Allen Cox Jr. – 17.80%
Glenn Scott Kunkel – 17.23%

Delta County School District 50J Board of Education Director – District 2
Linda Ewing – 100%

Delta County School District 50J Board of Education Director – District 3
Buth Suppes – 100%

Delta County School District 50J Board of Education Director – District 4
Dan Burke – 100%

Denver Public Schools (School District No. 1) Director – At-Large
Tay Anderson – 49.09%
Alexis Menocal Harrigan – 37.98%
Natela Manuntseva -12.93%

Denver Public Schools (School District No. 1) Director – District 1
Scott Baldermann – 49.50%
Diana Romero Campbell – 31.10%
Radhika Nath – 19.39%

Denver Public Schools (School District No. 1) Director – District 5
Brad Laurvick – 36.39%
Tony Curcio – 32.33%
Julie Bañuelos – 31.28%

Dolores County School District RE-2J Director – District A
Kimberly Marie Alexander – 100%

Dolores County School District RE-2J Director – District C
Crystal Jarmon – 65.62%
Scott Snyder – 34.28%

Dolores County School District RE-2J Director – District E
Jenny Smith – 100%

Douglas County School District RE1 Director – District A
Susan Meek – 51.09%
Andy Jones – 48.91%

Douglas County School District RE1 Director – District C
Elizabeth Hanson – 59.49%
Franceen Thompson – 40.51%

Douglas County School District RE1 Director – District F
David Ray – 54.30%
Kory Nelson – 45.70%

Eagle County School District RE50J School Board Director – District C
Ted Long – 100%

Eagle County School District RE50J School Board Director – District D
Lucila Tvarkunas – 100%

Eagle County School District RE50J School Board Director – District F
Michelle Stecher – 65.97%
Beatriz Bustamante – 34.03%

Fowler School District R-4J Director – District A
Justin Osborne – 100%

Fowler School District R-4J Director – District E
Dorothy Sallee – 100%

Holyoke School District RE-1J Director
Justin Clayton – 26.55%
Summer Maloney – 26.48%
Charles Langfelder – 23.53%
Dustin Sprague – 23.45%

Ignacio School District 11-JT School Board Director
Allen McCaw – 27.27%
Yvonne Chapman – 23.39%
Doug Little – 17.32%
M. Toben Roderick – 16.81%
Gina Schultz – 15.21%

Jefferson County School District R-1 Director – District 3
Stephanie Schooley – 53.37%
Rob Applegate – 46.63%

Jefferson County School District R-1 Director – District 4
Susan Miller – 53.55%
Joan Chavez-Lee – 46.45%

Montrose County School District RE-1J Board of Education Director – District D
Shawn Carroll – 54.23%
Cindy Brand – 45.77%

Montrose County School District RE-1J Board of Education Director – District G
Stephen Bush – 53.06%
Melody Gillette – 25.51%
Dru-Anne Weaver – 21.43%

North Conejos School District RE-1J Director – District B
Charles Finnegan – 100%

North Conejos School District RE-1J Director – District D
Garth Crowther – 100%

North Conejos School District RE-1J Director – District F
Tanner Bagwell – 65.89%
Steve Cordova – 34.11%

Norwood School District R-2J School Board Director
Pamela Nichol Bray – 35.66%

Steve Larry Swain – 26.23%
Nancy Browning – 25.61%
Michael Morlang – 12.50%

Peyton School District 23JT Director
Terry Harfert – 24.50%
Katie Harms – 19.67%
Zach Gatti – 15.61%
Jeff Turner – 14.78%
Therese Cobb – 14.43%
Billy Martin – 11.01%

Roaring Fork School District Director – District B
Natalie Torres – 100%

Roaring Fork School District Director – District C
Maureen Stepp – 100%

Roaring Fork School District – District D
Shane Larson – 38.22%
Jasmin Ramirez – 38.10%
Amy Connerton – 23.67%

Salida School District R-32-J Director – At-Large
Joel McBride – 100%

Salida School District R-32-J Director – District 2
Jennifer Visitacion – 100%

Salida School District R-32-J Director – District 4
Joe Smith – 100%

Strasburg School District 31J School Board Director
Diana Elliott – 34.53%
Dillon Kent – 33.17%
Michael Marrero – 32.30%

Weld County School District RE-10J Director – At-Large
Wendy Tucker – 100%

Weld County School District RE-10J Director – District A
Duane Lewis – 100%

Weld County School District RE-10J Director – District D
Katie Ford – 76.00%
Alphretta Erdmann – 24.00%

Weld County School District RE-3J Director – District E
Debra Gustafson – 100%

Weld County School District RE-5J Director – District A
Sara Hall – 100%

Weld County School District RE-5J Director – District B
Jeremy Scott – 100%

Weld County School District RE-5J Director – District D
Nathan Sassano – 100%

Weld RE-8 School District Director – District B
Cody LeBlanc – 56.77%
Rosalie Martinez – 43.23%

West Grand School District 1-JT Board of Education Candidates
Rhonda Shearer – 24.91%
Rebecca Guthrie – 24.18%
Jeremy Block – 20.42%
Bryan Klotz – 16.87%
Jess Buller – 13.62%

Weld Re-8 School District Director – District E
Susan Browne – 100%

Ben Warwick

Comments

Leave a Reply