By Ben Warwick

DENVER (CBS4) – Results are coming in from around the metro area on local races, such as mayoral and city council races, and as of Wednesday morning, here are the latest results, with winners in bold.

City of Arvada Mayor
Marc Williams – 45.02%
Harriet Hall – 37.36%
Dave Palm – 17.62%

City of Arvada Councilmember – At-Large
Bob Fifer – 58.89%
Jeff Cannon – 41.11%

City of Arvada Councilmember – District 2
Lauren Simpson – 44.12%

T.O. Owens – 37.09%
Ethan Lutz – 18.79%

City of Arvada Councilmember – District 4
David Jones – 61.77%
Jordan Hohenstein – 38.23%

City of Aurora Mayor
Mike Coffman – 38.09%
Omar Montgomery – 32.80%
Ryan Frazier – 16.49%
Marsha Berzins – 10.87%
Renie Roberta Peterson – 1.75%

City of Aurora Council Member – At-Large
Curtis Gardner – 24.39%
Angela Lawson – 22.00%
Johnny Watson – 17.66%
Leanne Denise Wheeler – 14.72%
Martha Lugo – 10.97%
Thomas Mayes – 10.27%

City of Aurora Council Member – Ward IV
Francoise Bergan – 59.36%
Bryan Lindstrom – 40.64%

City of Brighton Councilmember – Ward I
Tim Watts – 100%

City of Brighton Councilmember – Ward II
Mary Ellen Pollack – 100%

City of Edgewater Mayor
Laura Keegan – 83.97%
Virgie Carr – 16.03%

City of Edgewater Council Member
Micha Rosenoer – 25.27%

Cory Reid-Vanas – 22.75%
Casey Earp – 21.07%
Steve Conklin – 20.46%
Larry Welshon – 10.45%

City of Edgewater Ballot Question 2D
Yes – 84.49%
No – 15.51%

City of Golden Mayor
Laura Weinberg – 51.68%

Don Cameron – 48.32%

City of Golden Council – District 1
JJ Trout – 57.66%
Kim Brock – 42.34%

City of Golden Council – District 2
Casey Brown – 100%

City of Lakewood Mayor
Adam Paul – 54.55%
Ramey Johnson – 45.45%

City of Lakewood Council – Ward I
Charley Able – 50.56%
Kyra deGruy – 49.44%

City of Lakewood Council – Ward II
Sharon Vincent – 100%

City of Lakewood Council – Ward III
Anita Springsteen – 56.70%
Henry Hollender – 43.30%

City of Lakewood Council – Ward IV
Barb Franks – 68.02%
Christopher Arlen – 31.98%

City of Lakewood Council – Ward V
Dana Gutwein – 64.20%
Chad Gardner – 35.80%

City of Lakewood Ballot Question 2F
No – 57.22%
Yes – 42.78%

City of Lakewood Ballot Question 2G
Yes – 50.44%
No – 49.56%

City of Littleton Council Member – At-Large
Pam Grove – 25.86%
Scott Melin – 24.31%
Kyle Schlachter – 22.99%
Bill Schwanitz – 18.63%
Jessica Mendes Ford – 8.39%

City of Littleton Council Member – District IV
Kelly Milliman – 59.60%
Iftin Abshir – 40.40%

City of Longmont Mayor
Brian Bagley – 79.51%
Schuyler Trowbridge – 20.49%

City of Longmont Council Member – At-Large
Joan Peck – 46.03%

Jeff Moore – 20.79%
Matthew Garrett – 17.06%
Ron Gallegos – 16.11%

City of Longmont Council Member – Ward I
Tim Waters – 100%

City of Louisville Mayor
Ashley Stolzmann – 60%
Don Brown – 40%

City of Louisville Council Member – Ward I
Caleb Dickinson – 47%

Barbara Butterworth – 32%
Gordon Madonna – 21%

City of Louisville Council Member – Ward II
Sherry Sommer – 43%

Deb Fahey – 57%

City of Northglenn Mayor
Meredith Leighty – 44.92%
Mark Philip Bromley – 30.55%
Joe Brown – 24.53%

City of Northglenn Council Member – Ward II
Becky Brown – 42.55%
Jay Michael Jaramillo – 28.49%
Spencer Yale – 28.49%

City of Westminster Councillor
Anita Seitz – 16.22%

Rich Seymour – 15.89%
Lindsey Smith – 15.02%
Bruce Baker – 14.47%
Sheela Mahnke – 12.62%
Michele Haney – 11.42%
Nick Dyer – 7.73%
Patricia Moore – 6.64%

City of Brighton Ballot Question 3A
Yes – 70.77%
No – 29.23%

City and County of Denver Referred Question 2A
Yes – 73.66%
No – 26.34%

City and County of Denver Referred Question 2B
Yes – 79.53%
No – 20.47%

City and County of Denver Referred Question 2C
Yes – 83.96%
No – 16.04%

City and County of Denver Referred Question 2D
Yes – 89.74%
No – 10.26%

City of Longmont Ballot Issue 3B
No – 63.78%

Yes – 36.22%

City of Longmont Ballot Issue 3C
Yes – 63.65%

No – 36.35%

City of Longmont Ballot Question 3D
No – 54.79%

Yes – 45.21%

City of Longmont Ballot Question 3E
Yes – 75.78%

No – 24.22%

City of Northglenn Question 3F
No – 55.06%
Yes – 44.94%

City of Wheat Ridge Treasurer
Chris Miller – 100%

City of Wheat Ridge Clerk
James S. Kirkpatrick – 60.05%
Vivian Vos – 39.95%

City of Wheat Ridge Councilmember – District I
Judy Hutchinson – 50.07%

David Kueter – 49.93%

City of Wheat Ridge Councilmember – District II
Rachel Hultin – 67.37%
Brandy Zamudio – 32.63%

City of Wheat Ridge Councilmember – District III
Korey Stites – 68.47%

Ihor Figlus – 31.53%

City of Wheat Ridge Councilmember – District IV
Valerie Nosler Beck – 55.58%

Larry Mathews – 32.34%
Christopher Bird – 12.08%

City of Wheat Ridge Ballot Question 2E
No – 62.03%
Yes – 37.97%

Town of Basalt Ballot Issue 3A
Yes – 63.41%
No – 36.59%

Town of Center Ballot Issue 3A
No – 65.02%

Yes – 34.98%

Town of Center Ballot Question 3B
No – 62.50%
Yes – 37.50%

Byers Fire Protection District Ballot Issue 7B
Yes – 50.56%
No – 49.44%

Byers Fire Protection District Ballot Issue 7C
No – 59.52%
Yes – 40.48%

Byers Fire Protection District Ballot Issue 7D
Yes – 53.84%

No – 46.16%

Delta County Public Library District Ballot Issue 7A
No – 56.14%
Yes – 43.86%

Elk Creek Fire Protection District Ballot Issue 7B
Yes – 66.98%
No – 33.02%

Jefferson County Ballot Issue 1A
No – 54.81%
Yes – 45.19%

North Weld County Water District Ballot Issue 7B
No – 78.51%
Yes – 21.49%

North Weld County Water District Ballot Issue 7C
No – 72.20%

Yes – 27.80%

South Sub-urban Park and Recreation District Ballot Issue 7A
Yes – 50.39%
No – 49.61%

Windsor-Severance Fire Protection District Ballot Issue 7A
Yes – 53.68%
No – 46.32%

Ben Warwick

Comments

Leave a Reply